Honour Roll

2020 & 2021: No Event due to COVID-19 Pandemic

 

2019

C/B Champion: Chloe Youkhana – Marconi

Junior Champion: Aleska Shevchuk – Camden

Intermediate Champion: Darcy Heron – Riverlands

Senior Champion: Wendy Lynch – Riverlands

Ladies Champion: Charlotte Meskers – Cranerook

Champion of Champion: Wendy Lynch – Riverlands

Champion Club: Riverlands

Judith Greenep Award: 

 

 

2018

C/B Champion: Ivy-Rose Biag – Marconi

Junior Champion: Bethany Rudd – Erskine Park

Intermediate Champion: Emily Fagan – The Parks

Senior Champion: Jessica Kingsley – Erskine Park

Ladies Champion: Hayley Callaughan – Erskine Park

Champion of Champion: Hayley Callaughan – Erskine Park

Champion Club: Erskine Park

Judith Greenep Award:  Alanah Ellul

 

2017

C/B Champion: Isabella Galea – Erskine Park

Junior Champion: Logan Pate-Matthews – Cranebrook

Intermediate Champion: Renee Elliott Watson – Guildford

Senior Champion: Elizabeth Davis – The Parks

Ladies Champion: Charmaine Tyler – Riverlands

Champion of Champion: Logan Pate-Matthews – Cranebrook

Champion Club: Erskine Park

 

2016

C/B Champion: Laura Donegan – Cambridge Gardens

Junior Champion: Darcy Heron – Macarthur

Intermediate Champion: Shaniah Ellul – Cranebrook

Senior Champion: Nicole Suffling – Erskine Park

Ladies Champion: 

Champion of Champion: Nicole Suffling – Erskine Park

Champion Club: Erskine Park

 

2015

C/B Champion: Zoey Lazare – Riverlands

Junior Champion: 

Intermediate Champion: Casey Ashman – The Oaks

Senior Champion: Samantha Indrele – Guildford

Ladies Champion: 

Champion of Champion: Casey Ashman – The Oaks

Champion Club: Cranebrook

 

2014

C/B Champion: Makayla Wong – Guildford

Junior Champion: Alyssa Vella – The Parks

Intermediate Champion: Rachelle Cain – Bangor

Senior Champion: Fiona Kristaly – Blue Mtns

Ladies Champion: 

Champion of Champion: Fiona Kristaly – Blue Mtns

Champion Club: Bangor

 

 

2013

C/B Champion: Bridget Dang – Guildford

Junior Champion: Kirstina Grzetic – Bangor

Intermediate Champion: Shaniah Ellul – Cranebrook

Senior Champion: Hayley Callaughan – Erskine Park

Ladies Champion: 

Champion of Champion: Hayley Callaughan – Erskine Park

Champion Club: Erskine Park

 

2012

C/B Champion: Elise Tyler – Riverlands

Junior Champion: Kirstina Grzetic – Bangor

Intermediate Champion: Alanah Ellul – Cranebrook

Senior Champion: Hayley Callaughan – Erskine Park

Ladies Champion: Robyn Campbell – Bangor

Champion of Champion: Hayley Callaughan – Erskine Park

Champion Club: Riverlands

 

2011

C/B Champion: Branda Huang – Guildford

Junior Champion: 

Intermediate Champion: Renee Elliott Watson – Guildford

Senior Champion: Samantha Thompson – Guildford

Ladies Champion: Alison Sheather – Blue Mtns

Champion of Champion: Renee Elliott Watson – Guildford

Champion Club: Guildford

 

2010

C/B Champion: Haylee Jackson – Cranebrook

Junior Champion: Madison Ellul – Cranebrook

Intermediate Champion: Alanah Ellul – Cranebrook

Senior Champion: Sarah Rosales – Riverlands

Ladies Champion: Alison Sheather – Blue Mtns

Champion of Champion: Alison Sheather – Blue Mtns

Champion Club: Cranebrook

 

2009

C/B Champion: Tori Laws – The Oaks

Junior Champion: Shania Ellul – Cranebrook

Intermediate Champion: Alanah Ellul – Cranebrook

Senior Champion: Hayley Lean – Cranebrook

Ladies Champion: 

Champion of Champion: Hayley Lean – Cranebrook

Champion Club: Cranebrook

 

 

 

2008

C/B Champion: Alexis Waddups – Bligh Park

Junior Champion: Amalia Lia – Mt. Annan

Intermediate Champion: Casey Wilson – Cambridge Gardens

Senior Champion: Hayley Lean – Cranebrook

Ladies Champion: 

Champion of Champion: Hayley Lean – Cranebrook

Champion Club: Cambridge Gardens

 

2007

C/B Champion: Emma Wesley – Blue Mountains

Junior Champion: 

Intermediate Champion: Tahlia Quinn – Mt. Annan

Senior Champion: 

Ladies Champion: 

Champion of Champion: 

Champion Club: Cranebrook

 

2006

C/B Champion: Kimberley Regent – Cambridge Gardens

Junior Champion: 

Intermediate Champion: Amy Carone – The Grove

Senior Champion: Fiona Quigley – Cranebrook

Ladies Champion: Lisa Hansen – Cranebrook

Champion of Champion: Fiona Quigley – Cranebrook

Champion Club: Cambridge Gardens

 

2005

C/B Champion: Tayla Giddings – Cambridge Gardens

Junior Champion: 

Intermediate Champion: Casey Wilson – Cambridge Gardens

Senior Champion: Susan Penfold – Riverlands

Ladies Champion: 

Champion of Champion: Susan Penfold – Riverlands

Champion Club: Cambridge Gardens

 

 

2004

C/B Champion: 

Junior Champion: Alanah Ellul – Cranebrook

Intermediate Champion: Jessica Barbara – Cranebrook

Senior Champion: Fiona Quigley – Cranebrook

Ladies Champion: 

Champion of Champion: Fiona Quigley – Cranebrook

Champion Club: Cranebrook

 

2003

C/B Champion: Jessica Barbara – Cranebrook

Junior Champion: Elise Holloway – The Parks

Intermediate Champion: Jessica Brown – Erskine Park

Senior Champion: Hayley Lean – Cranebrook

Ladies Champion: Robyn Wells – Cranebrook

Champion of Champion: Hayley Lean – Cranebrook

Champion Club: Cranebrook

 

2002

C/B Champion: Jennifer Brown –

Junior Champion: Elise Holloway – The Parks

Intermediate Champion: Jessica Brown – Erskine Park

Senior Champion: 

Ladies Champion: 

Champion of Champion: 

Champion Club: Cranebrook

 

2001

C/B Champion: Jade Setter –

Junior Champion: 

Intermediate Champion: Hayley Lean – St. Clair

Senior Champion: 

Ladies Champion:  

Champion of Champion: 

Champion Club: Cambridge Gardens

 

2000

C/B Champion:  Stacey Struthers – Cambridge Gardens

Junior Champion:  

Intermediate Champion: Danielle McDonald – Cranebrook

Senior Champion:  

Ladies Champion:  

Champion of Champion:  

Champion Club: Erskine Park

 

1999

C/B Champion: 

Junior Champion: Elise Holloway – The Parks

Intermediate Champion:  

Senior Champion:  

Ladies Champion:  

Champion of Champion:  

Champion Club:  

 

1998

C/B Champion:  

Junior Champion:  

Intermediate Champion:  Wendy Grey – St. Marys/St. Clair

Senior Champion:  

Ladies Champion:  

Champion of Champion:  

Champion Club: The Parks

 

1997

C/B Champion: 

Junior Champion:  Hayley Lean – St. Clair

Intermediate Champion:  Carolyn Shipton – Erskine Park

Senior Champion:  

Ladies Champion:  

Champion of Champion: 

Champion Club: Cranebrook